null Skip to main content

Sitewide Sale! Get 15% OFF!

4th Of July Weekend Sale! Get 25% OFF Sitewide!

Sitewide Sale! Get 15% OFF!

Beretta M9A3

Model Specs: Beretta M9A3

Beretta M9A3


The Beretta M9A3 is a semi-automatic pistol with a thin Vertec-style grip, making it easy to point and the trigger accessible for those with smaller hands.

This Beretta model weighs only 33.4 ounces unloaded and has a barrel length of 127 mm or 5 inches.

Each holster listed here is able to be handmade for the Beretta M9A3. With our many color options, clip sizes, and hand orientation options, you can customize a holster to you and your gun. Our most popular Beretta M9A3 holster, the Vedder LightTuck™ IWB Holster, is a great option for concealed carrying this Beretta model.

Beretta M9A3 Specifications

HEIGHT

The Beretta M9A3 has a height of 137 mm or 5.4 inches. 

LENGTH

The Beretta M9A3 has a length of 220 mm or 8.7 inches. 

WIDTH

The Beretta M9A3 has a width of 38 mm or 1.5 inches. 

CALIBER

The Beretta M9A3 has a caliber of 9x19 (PARA).

If you have additional questions about specs or holsters contact us at 352.729.6749.

Like everything we sell, our holsters are covered by a Lifetime Warranty and a 30-day money-back guarantee.